ZHONGTU SUPERHARD MATERIAL CO., LTD

Home > Products > Diamond Cutting Tools > CBN Brazing Inserts

Catalogue

Vitrified bond Grinding Wheels
Diamond Bruting Wheel for …
Vitrified bond diamond Gri…
Vitrified Bond Centerless …
Vitrified bond Surface Dia…
Vitrified bond CBN grindin…
Vitrified bond CBN Grindin…
Vitrified Bond Double Side…
Vitrified bond CBN grindin…
Vitrified bond diamond CBN…
Vitrified bond Cylindrical…
Resin bond Grinding wheels
Resin bond Dicing Blades
Resin Bond Cutting Wheels
Resin Bond Grinding wheels…
Diamond grinding wheel for…
Resin bond cbn cutting whe…
Resin bond Diamond cutting…
Resin Bond Superabrasive w…
Resin Bond Centerless diam…
6A2T grinding wheels for b…
Resin bond diamond grindin…
Metal bond grinding Wheels
Metal bond Dicing Blades
Metal bond Cutting Wheels
Metal bond glass diamond g…
Glass V-shape diamond grin…
Diamond grinding wheel for…
Metal bond cbn cutting whe…
Metal bond Diamond cutting…
Electroplating bond Grinding Wheels
Electroplated bond Slices …
Electroplated Diamond Cutt…
Diamond Cutting Tools
PCD Cutting Tools
PCBN Cutting Tools
PCBN Cutting Tool Blanks
PCD Cutting Tool Blanks
CBN Brazing Inserts
CBN Brazing Inserts

CBN Brazing Inserts

PCBN Inserts for hardened rigid (45-65HRC), bearing steel (60-62HRC), high-speed steel (>62HRC), tool steel (57-60HRC), cold-hardened cast iron precision and rough turning

Alias: PCBN Inserts
Brand: ZTSUPERHARD™
sale@ztsuperhard.com
Details

CBN Brazing Inserts has very stable chemical properties for ferrous metals. It can not only be competent for hardened rigid (45-65HRC), bearing steel (60-62HRC), high-speed steel (>62HRC), tool steel (57-60HRC), cold-hardened cast iron precision and rough turning, but also for high-speed cutting of superalloys, thermal spraying materials, cemented carbides containing more than 10% Co and other difficult-to-machine materials. It can replace grinding by car and greatly improve the processing efficiency.

CBN Brazing

ModelSize
 Li.cSdr
SNGA12040412.712.74.765.160.4
SNGA16040812.712.74.765.160.8
SNGA12041212.712.74.765.161.2

CBN Brazing

ModelSize
 Li.cSdr
TNGA16040416.59.5254.763.810.4
TNGA16040816.59.5254.763.810.8
TNGA16041216.59.5254.763.811.2
TNGA22040422.012.74.765.160.4
TNGA22040822.012.74.765.160.8
TNGA22041222.012.74.765.161.2

CBN Brazing Inserts

ModelSize
 Li.cSdr
CNGA12040412.912.74.763.810.4
CNGA12040812.912.74.763.810.8
CNGA12041212.912.74.763.811.2
CNGA16060816.115.8756.356.350.8
CNGA16061216.115.8756.356.351.2
CNGA16061616.115.8756.356.351.6

CBN Brazing Inserts

ModelSize
 LOi.cSdr
DNGA15040415.512.74.765.160.4
DNGA15040815.512.74.765.160.8
DNGA15041215.512.74.765.161.2
DNGA15060815.512.76.355.160.4
DNGA15061215.512.76.355.160.8
DNGA15061615.512.76.355.161.2

CBN Brazing Inserts

ModelSize
 Li.cSdr
WNGA08040415.512.74.765.160.4
WNGA08040815.512.74.765.160.8
WNGA08041215.512.74.765.161.2
Inquiry
Get more about CBN Brazing Inserts, You can also contact sale@ztsuperhard.com
NAME*
TEL
E-mail*
Details
Copyright © 2005-2019 ZHONGTU SUPERHARD MATERIAL CO., LTDFacebook | Sitemap | 豫ICP备18031812号